Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Nicrophorus investigator A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20213
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Skwala americana American Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20528
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Woodsia oregana ssp. cathcartiana Oregon Woodsia (Tetraploid) Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91171
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
CSV