Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
CSV