Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV