Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Microseris nutans ssp. nutans Nodding Silverpuffs Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86894
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Poa alpina ssp. alpina Alpine Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88434
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Currant Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89950
Veratrum californicum var. caudatum California False Helleborne Subspecies Plant SNR 90104
Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. humifusa Thymeleaf Speedwell Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90388
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Eriastrum sparsiflorum ssp. sparsiflorum Few-flower Eriastrum Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90941
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92322
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Astragalus alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 40606
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Physocarpus capitatus Pacific Ninebark Species Plant G5 SNR 40714
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Rubus pedatus Five-leaf Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G5 SNR 40986
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Arabis glabra Tower-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 41069
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Madia exigua Little Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41133
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Phlox diffusa Spreading Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 41506
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Silene scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 41647
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
CSV