Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Dolerus inermis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476832
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Melanotrichus albocostatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473313
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Macrosiphum euphorbiae Potato Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476088
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Nomada utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476244
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Perdita zonalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476508
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
CSV