Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
CSV