Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
CSV