Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Lasioglossum meritum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476062
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
CSV