Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3501 - 3600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475447
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Eutrichosoma mirabile A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476864
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
CSV