Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
CSV