Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Myrmica monticola An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476177
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Diplous californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475661
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Halictus virgatellus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475939
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
CSV