Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Bos taurus Domestic Cattle Species Mammal G5 636798
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
CSV