Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
CSV