Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
CSV