Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
CSV