Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
CSV