Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Helina evecta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
CSV