Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
CSV