Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
CSV