Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
CSV