Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
CSV