Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
CSV