Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
CSV