Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
CSV