Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Lasioglossum anhypops A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476051
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
CSV