Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
CSV