Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
CSV