Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
CSV