Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Pupilla hebes Crestless Column Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23217
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Pterostichus sphodrinus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate SNR 366342
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
CSV