Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
CSV