Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
CSV