Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
CSV