Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
CSV