Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Isoetes echinospora Spiny-spore Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45288
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Sisyrinchium montanum var. montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92462
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Helianthus ciliaris Blue-weed Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47797
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Lathyrus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89675
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Species Bird G5 SNA 18168
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Lupinus leucophyllus var. belliae Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88199
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S3S4 56954
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Nothocalais troximoides Weevil False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44091
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Lycopus asper Rough Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59653
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Streptopus streptopoides var. brevipes Kruhsea Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84946
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 92112
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Ranunculus gmelinii var. purshii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87096
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
CSV