Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Colletes louisae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475479
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
CSV