Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16992
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
CSV