Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
CSV