Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Spargania magnoliata Double-banded Carpet Species Invertebrate GNR 71233
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Bembidion nitidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71859
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
CSV