Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
CSV