Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Osmia kincaidii A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476403
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
CSV