Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Pandivirilia conspicua A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476545
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Eremogone kingii King's Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51462
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
CSV