Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
CSV