Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
CSV