Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7701 - 7800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Carex fuliginosa Shortleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 77805
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
CSV