Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7501 - 7600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Physella mexicana Polished Physa Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNR 32918
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Cerceris nigrescans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473151
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Lygus desertinus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473248
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
CSV