Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 S3 40522
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
CSV