Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
CSV