Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7301 - 7400 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Melica spectabilis Showy Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57757
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Cardamine oligosperma Few-seed Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 59617
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Senecio streptanthifolius var. rubricaulis Cleftleaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 84549
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. trichophyllus Threadleaf Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84748
Pedicularis bracteosa var. siifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 84969
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Symphyotrichum chilense var. chilense Pacific American-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85174
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Astragalus argophyllus var. martinii Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85778
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Idahoa scapigera Scapose Scalepod Species Plant G5 SNR 39492
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86465
Polygonum buxiforme Small's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39787
Listera cordata var. nephrophylla Heartleaf Twayblade Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86553
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Salix commutata Undergreen Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40341
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Carex vallicola Valley Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40572
Vulpia octoflora var. glauca Slender 8-flowered Fescue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87106
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Carex phaeocephala Mountain Hare Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40923
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Anemone multifida var. multifida Early Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87542
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
CSV