Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
CSV