Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
CSV